HALL OF FAME

ERC CHAMPIONS 1953-2016

2016: Kajetan Kajetanowicz (Poland)
ERC Junior: Marijan Griebel (Germany)

2015: Kajetan Kajetanowicz (Poland)
ERC Junior: Emil Bergkvist (Sweden)

2014: Esapekka Lappi (Finland)
ERC Junior: Stéphane Lefebvre (France)

2013: Jan Kopecký (Czech Republic)

2012: Juho Hänninen (Finland)

2011: Luca Rossetti (Italy)

2010: Luca Rossetti (Italy)

2009: Giandomenico Basso (Italy)

2008: Luca Rossetti (Italy)

2007: Simon Jean-Joseph (France)

2006: Giandomenico Basso (Italy)

2005: Renato Travaglia (Italy)

2004: Simon Jean-Joseph (France)

2003: Bruno Thiry (Belgium)

2002: Renato Travaglia (Italy)

2001: Armin Kremer (Germany)

2000: Henrik Lundgaard (Denmark)

1999: Enrico Bertone (Italy)

1998: Andrea Navarra (Italy)

1997: Krzysztof Hołowczyc (Poland)

1996: Armin Schwarz (Germany)

1995: Enrico Bertone (Italy)

1994: Patrick Snijers (Belgium)

1993: Pierre-César Baroni (France)

1992: Erwin Weber (Germany)

1991: Piero Liatti (Italy)

1990: Robert Droogmans (Belgium)

1989: Yves Loubet (France)

1988: Fabrizio Tabaton (Italy)

1987: Dario Cerrato (Italy)

1986: Fabrizio Tabaton (Italy)

1985: Dario Cerrato (Italy)

1984: Carlo Capone (Italy)

1983: Miki Biasion (Italy)

1982: Antonio ‘Tony’ Fessina (Italy)

1981: Adartico Vudafieri (Italy)

1980: Antonio Zanini (Spain)

1979: Jochi Kleint (Germany)

1978: Antonio Carello (Italy)

1977: Bernard Darniche (France)

1976: Bernard Darniche (France)

1975: Maurizio Verini (Italy)

1974: Walter Röhrl (Germany)

1973: Sandro Munari (Italy)

1972: Raffaele Pinto (Italy)

1971: Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)

1970: Jean-Claude Andruet (France)

1969: Harry Källström (Sweden)

1968: Pauli Toivonen (Finland)

1967: G1: Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)

1967: G2: Bengt Söderström (Sweden)

1967: G3: Vic Elford (Great Britain)

1966: G1: Lillebror Nasenius (Sweden)

1966: G2: Sobiesław Zasada (Poland)

1966: G3: Günther Klass (Germany)

1965: Rauno Aaltonen (Finland)

1964: Tom Trana (Sweden)

1963: Gunnar Andersson (Sweden)

1962: Eugen Böhringer (Germany)

1961: Hans-Joachim Walter (Germany)

1960: Walter Schock (Germany)

1959: Paul Coltelloni (France)

1958: Gunnar Andersson (Sweden)

1957: Ruprecht Hopfen (Germany)

1956: Walter Schock (Germany)

1955: Werner Engel (Germany)

1954: Walter Schlüter (Germany)

1953: Helmut Polensky (Germany)